page top background page top background
girl

Declaration on the Protection of Personal Data

Declaration on the Protection of Personal Data (Privacy)

Seller for the purposes of this declaration means the company Martin Trik, Spolková 31, Plzeň PSČ 312 00, IČ:44656808, which is registered in the Commercial Register kept by the Regional Court in Plzeň and this company operates an e-shop www.briliantina.com. Seller is registered as an administrator of personal data in the register maintained by the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Buyer for the purposes of this declaration means a customer of the e-shop

www.briliantina.com.

Unless otherwise noted this statement means underlined text information is hyperlinks for additional details and documents. Such a document is always accessible regardless of this declaration and the reference to it is easily visible on the website www.briliantina.com.

Preamble

Shopping on www.briliantina.com is not without sharing some personal data. We are also customers, and we also care how with our personal data is handled, and therefore for the protection of your personal data we pay maximum attention:

1. Seller hereby declares that the handling of personal data by the buyer will proceed in accordance with the Act No.101/2000 Coll., i.e. in accordance with the Law on the protection of personal data.

2. The source of data is the buyer. Personal data on buyers are verifiable by consent of its collection and processed by the seller through a secure electronic database, solely for the purpose of:

— performing the contract with seller

— offering business or services to data subjects

Range of fully managed data corresponds to the order form and there are no sensitive data managed.

3. The seller undertakes to protect the personal data of the buyer. This information will not be sold to any third party except in those cases where the provision of information (i.e. address and telephone number) is a necessary condition for successful delivery to the buyer.

4. By completing the order form and sending it, respectively, or by completing the personal data in the online store www.briliantina.com, gives the buyer consent to the collection and processing of personal information about the buyer indefinitely. The seller always proceeds in accordance with the Act No.101/2000 Coll. All data that are given us during registration are archived so that it cannot be misused, and are used only for such purposes to which you have given us your consent. The seller does not sell, rent or share your information with any third party except 0in those cases where the transfer of data to third parties is necessary for the execution of your order. The buyer has the right to delete or change the structure of personal data at any time by written request to briliantina@cz.briliantina.com.

Czech republic Spain France Greece Middle East Germany Romania Ukraine Scandinavia Russia Belgium

15/05/16

Начало соревнования.

Пожалуйста, присылайте Ваши проекты по форме.

28/02/17

Крайний срок подачи проектов.

15/03/17

Start of the voting at https://www.briliantina.com/ru

30/05/17

Конец голосования

01/06/17

Объявление победителей